John Deere Classic Pre-Qualifier Results – July 1st, 2008

John Deere Classic

The 2008 John Deere Classic Pre-Qualifier was held at Pinnacle Country Club in Milan, Illinois on Tuesday, July 1st.  The low 50 and ties will advance to the John Deere Classic Open Qualifier on Monday, July 7th at Pinnacle Country Club.  The low four golfers at the Open Qualifier will qualify for the John Deere Classic which will be played July 10th through July 13th at TPC @ Deere Run in Silvis, Illinois.

1st JT Kohut Simi Valley, CA 66
       
2nd Peter Karmis Simons Town, 68
       
  Matt Miller Bloomington, IL 68
       
4th Justin Ahasic Sugar Grove, IL 69
       
  Kyle Nathan Winnetka, IL 69
       
  Michael Schachner Libertyville, IL 69
       
  Tracy Vest Waukee, IA 69
       
8th Chris Naegel Chesterfield, MO 70
       
  Gary Woodland Berryton, KS 70
       
  John Passmore North Las Vegas, NV 70
       
  David Damesworth Minneola, FL 70
       
  Patrick Nagle Pacifica, CA 70
       
  Parker LaBarge Saint Louis, MO 70
       
  Steven Taylor Canton, IL 70
       
  Ben Peters Muscatine, IA 70
       
  John Shawver Newton, IA 70
       
17th Mike Radek Chicago, IL 71
       
  Jay Woodson Reston, VA 71
       
  Matt Harmon Grand Rapids, MI 71
       
  John Kelly Saint Louis, MO 71
       
  Neal Grusczynski west allis, WI 71
       
  Matthew Thompson Battle Creek, MI 71
       
  Andy Choi Orlando, FL 71
       
  Scott Hart West Des Moines, IA 71
       
  Tim Streng Arlington Heights, IL 71
       
  Chris Erwin Brentwood, TN 71
       
27th Travis Stockholm Springfield, SD 72
       
  Kyle Spahr North Barrington, IL 72
       
  Michael Imburgia Effingham, IL 72
       
  Jonathan Mansfield Clearwater, FL 72
       
  Matt Ewing Seaton, IL 72
       
  Jonathan Feldick Iowa City, IA 72
       
  Ben Hermes Dixon, IL 72
       
  Brian Carroll Crystal Lake, IL 72
       
  Joel Kribel Phoenix, AZ 72
       
36th Kyle Vasel Greenville, IL 73
       
  Ryan McClintock Bettendorf, IA 73
       
  Robert Taylor Inverness, FL 73
       
  Anthony Imburgia Effingham, IL 73
       
  Mitch Pierce Fenton, MI 73
       
  Scott Ross Mason, OH 73
       
  Kelly King Jefferson City, MO 73
       
  BJ Pitzen Toledo, OH 73
       
  Dustin Drenth Davenport, IA 73
       
  Jack Newman Des Moines, IA 73
       
46th Mike Johnston Milwaukee, WI 74
       
  Mitch Van Zuiden Albany, IL 74
       
  Joseph Affrunti Crystal Lake, IL 74
       
  Josh Teater Lexington, KY 74
       
  Chris Black Independence, IA 74
       
  Scott Chipokas Cedar Rapids, IA 74
       
CUT CUT CUT CUT
52nd Brandon Lawson Elburn, IL 75
       
  John Perna Chicago, IL 75
       
  Cedric Bertin Ames, IA 75
       
  Bryan Newman Bermuda Dunes, CA 75
       
  Troy Merritt Eagle, ID 75
       
  Travis England Moline, IL 75
       
  Dennis Bull Davenport, IA 75
       
  Ben Weir Mesa, AZ 75
       
  Joshua Hart Cordova, IL 75
       
  Dan Ganahl Guttenberg, IA 75
       
  Shane Cozadd Jackson, TN 75
       
63rd Daniel Vojta Palatine, IL 76
       
  Doug Dvorak Windermere, FL 76
       
  Scott Phegley Morton, IL 76
       
  Adam Turner Galesburg, IL 76
       
  Brandon Judy Dayton, OH 76
       
  Keith Jungen Freeport, IL 76
       
69th Matthew Grimm Wellman, IA 77
       
  Brock Worley Cedar Rapids, IA 77
       
  Josh Boucher Speer, IL 77
       
  Nicholas Rita Thousand Oaks, CA 77
       
73rd Patrick Coyle Naperville, IL 78
       
  Josh Vornsand Henderson, NV 78
       
75th Scott Perme Madison, WI 79
       
  Dennis Peoplis Lake In The Hills, IL 79
       
  Kurt Slattery Taylor Ridge, IL 79
       
  Nick Siudela Pekin, IL 79
       
  George Birdsong Orinda, CA 79
       
80th Ryan VanDerostyne Moline, IL 80
       
  Nathan DeLany Sterling, IL 80
       
82nd Eric Nagel Tallahassee, FL 81
       
  Anthony Velentzas Villa Park, IL 81
       
  Mandeo Pathania Greater Noida, 81
       
85th Jordan Henry Erie, IL 82
       
86th Tejal Patel Burr Ridge, IL 83
       
  Troy Beyer Lake Villa, IL 83
       
88th Shawn Powell West Jordan, UT 84
       
89th Kory Burns Evansville, IN 92
       
90th William Vant Lombard, IL 95
       
91st Emmanuel Muthomi Des Moines, IA 104
       
92nd Mike Smith Oskaloosa, IA NC
       
  Gary Ayers Greenwood, IN WD
       
  Lucas Wald Atkins, AR NC
By | 2017-04-17T11:58:45+00:00 July 1st, 2008|0 Comments

Leave A Comment